Skip to content

82 S Valley AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2015

Property Information

Block4214
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,643
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
19%
Improvement Value:$133,300
81%
Total Assessment$164,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,231+0.7%
2024$5,197+5.0%
2023$4,950+2.9%
2022$4,809+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003947-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,643DeedBook 4133, Page 7232Recorded10/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 2839, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947