Skip to content

2502 Monroe AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2017

Property Information

Block4410
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
14%
Improvement Value:$226,900
86%
Total Assessment$262,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,371+0.7%
2024$8,316+5.0%
2023$7,921+2.9%
2022$7,695+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011370-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017