Skip to content

217 New Panther RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$58,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2016

Property Information

Block4601
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage1.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,800
20%
Improvement Value:$165,600
80%
Total Assessment$207,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,604+0.7%
2024$6,560+5.0%
2023$6,249+2.9%
2022$6,071+105.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 4138, Page 5651Recorded2/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028435-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 2546, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953