Skip to content

1768 Jackson DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2013

Property Information

Block4701
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-ST
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
18%
Improvement Value:$94,900
82%
Total Assessment$116,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,706+0.7%
2024$3,682+5.0%
2023$3,507+2.9%
2022$3,407+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 4112, Page 3219Recorded12/6/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 4106, Page 5356Recorded7/2/2013

Foreclosure Case F-030237-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 2868, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960