Skip to content

916 George LnVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block4703
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,300
15%
Improvement Value:$126,300
85%
Total Assessment$148,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,731+0.7%
2024$4,700+5.0%
2023$4,477+2.9%
2022$4,350+20.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 4195, Page 8628Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500
Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 4190, Page 7669Recorded2/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010862-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-026566-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 2128, Page 209