Skip to content

1138 S West AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1942
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2008

Property Information

Block4813
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
32%
Improvement Value:$62,700
68%
Total Assessment$92,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,942+0.7%
2024$2,923+5.0%
2023$2,784+2.9%
2022$2,705+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002057-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-023152-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 4044, Page 2307

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 2756, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942