Skip to content

1027 E Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1981
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$323,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2023

Property Information

Block5004
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F-A
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,000
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
16%
Improvement Value:$184,900
84%
Total Assessment$219,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,986+0.7%
2024$6,940+5.0%
2023$6,611+2.9%
2022$6,422+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$323,000
Sq Ft4,000DeedBook 4248, Page 6555Recorded11/9/2023

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-011109-22

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$133,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,000DeedBook 4161, Page 5381Recorded12/26/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4124, Page 4502Recorded1/5/2015

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$207,500
DeedBook 1935, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981