Skip to content

1031 E Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08360

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$323,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2023

Property Information

Block5004
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,000
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
95%
Improvement Value:$1,500
5%
Total Assessment$30,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$974+0.6%
2024$968+5.0%
2023$922+2.9%
2022$896+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$323,000
Sq Ft4,000DeedBook 4248, Page 6555Recorded11/9/2023

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-011109-22

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$133,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,000DeedBook 4161, Page 5381Recorded12/26/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4124, Page 4502Recorded1/5/2015

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 2604, Page 1