Skip to content

730 Allen AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1968

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2025

Property Information

Block5009
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
22%
Improvement Value:$101,600
78%
Total Assessment$130,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,155+0.7%
2024$4,128+5.0%
2023$3,932+2.9%
2022$3,820+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 4214, Page 6942Recorded9/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 4210, Page 9471Recorded6/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 4138, Page 2769Recorded2/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018035-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4018, Page 9359

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968