Skip to content

769 Buckwood LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$279,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2015

Property Information

Block5120
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,300
18%
Improvement Value:$180,100
82%
Total Assessment$219,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,986+0.7%
2024$6,940+5.0%
2023$6,611+2.9%
2022$6,422+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 4130, Page 6598Recorded7/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048604-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,626
DeedBook 2597, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002