Skip to content

1941 Wynnewood DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$277,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2022

Property Information

Block5209
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,500
20%
Improvement Value:$170,200
80%
Total Assessment$211,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,741+0.7%
2024$6,696+5.0%
2023$6,379+2.9%
2022$6,196+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 4226, Page 1648Recorded4/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004467-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 2663, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974