Skip to content

1811 Garwood LnVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2005

Property Information

Block5212
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,385
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
18%
Improvement Value:$177,000
82%
Total Assessment$215,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,865+0.7%
2024$6,819+5.0%
2023$6,496+2.9%
2022$6,311+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054352-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 2860, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971