Skip to content

1525 James CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1975

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2025

Property Information

Block5217
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,228
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
18%
Improvement Value:$173,700
82%
Total Assessment$212,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,779+0.7%
2024$6,734+5.0%
2023$6,415+2.9%
2022$6,232+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000
Sq Ft2,228DeedBook 4266, Page 1872Recorded2/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$186,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,228DeedBook 4155, Page 612Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023396-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 2867, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975