Skip to content

1688 S Orchard RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2016

Property Information

Block5401
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage1.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,100
22%
Improvement Value:$136,900
78%
Total Assessment$176,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,604+0.7%
2024$5,567+5.0%
2023$5,303+2.9%
2022$5,152+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 4145, Page 9974Recorded10/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035976-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051561-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 2370, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999