Skip to content

1070 S Delsea DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1932
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2023

Property Information

Block5502
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage4.75

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$607,800
100%
Improvement Value:$2,200
0%
Total Assessment$610,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,422+0.7%
2024$19,294+5.0%
2023$18,379+2.9%
2022$17,855+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 4250, Page 4487Recorded12/28/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4145, Page 2179Recorded9/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041964-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 4005, Page 2085

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932