Skip to content

1045 Fawn DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$257,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2017

Property Information

Block5503
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,900
20%
Improvement Value:$168,200
80%
Total Assessment$209,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,658+0.7%
2024$6,614+5.0%
2023$6,300+2.9%
2022$6,120+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 4155, Page 2194Recorded7/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4024, Page 2308NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/10/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$83,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4017, Page 6394NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/22/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007