Skip to content

388 New Magnolia RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2021

Property Information

Block5802
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,400
25%
Improvement Value:$82,500
75%
Total Assessment$109,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,499+0.7%
2024$3,476+5.0%
2023$3,311+2.9%
2022$3,217+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049305-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947