Skip to content

333 E Walnut RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2023

Property Information

Block5802
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,606
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
21%
Improvement Value:$130,900
79%
Total Assessment$165,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,266+7.1%
2024$4,918+5.0%
2023$4,685+2.9%
2022$4,551+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 4248, Page 1844Recorded10/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 4242, Page 9710Recorded6/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004740-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 2607, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966