Skip to content

690 Fava DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$217,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2020

Property Information

Block5805
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,670
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,100
14%
Improvement Value:$184,600
86%
Total Assessment$215,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,868+0.7%
2024$6,823+5.0%
2023$6,499+2.9%
2022$6,314+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
Sq Ft1,670DeedBook 4202, Page 4304Recorded12/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
Sq Ft1,670DeedBook 4194, Page 168Recorded5/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$400
Sq Ft1,670DeedBook 4191, Page 8665Recorded3/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011222-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$184,900
DeedBook 2905, Page 307

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958