Skip to content

1540 Allen AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$67,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2016

Property Information

Block5807
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,301
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,800
15%
Improvement Value:$182,700
85%
Total Assessment$214,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,830+0.7%
2024$6,785+5.0%
2023$6,463+2.9%
2022$6,278+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,301DeedBook 4146, Page 2407Recorded10/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004342-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 2749, Page 338

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958