Skip to content

1629 S East AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$206,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2016

Property Information

Block5807
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
17%
Improvement Value:$136,900
83%
Total Assessment$165,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,282+0.7%
2024$5,247+5.0%
2023$4,999+2.9%
2022$4,856+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$206,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 4148, Page 9131Recorded1/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 4143, Page 6660Recorded7/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040132-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043833-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 2574, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974