Skip to content

1420 Blackburn CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2014

Property Information

Block5901
Lot120
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
17%
Improvement Value:$193,900
83%
Total Assessment$232,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,403+0.7%
2024$7,354+5.0%
2023$7,005+2.9%
2022$6,805+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017187-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 2642, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003