Skip to content

1769 S Main RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2021

Property Information

Block5902
Lot92
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,463
Acreage4.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
22%
Improvement Value:$186,400
78%
Total Assessment$238,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,607+0.7%
2024$7,556+20.8%
2023$6,255+2.9%
2022$6,076+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft2,463DeedBook 4219, Page 4400Recorded12/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$125,800
Sq Ft2,463DeedBook 4217, Page 9328Recorded11/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$125,800
Sq Ft2,463DeedBook 4205, Page 6998Recorded3/3/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007468-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,463DeedBook 4168, Page 957Recorded6/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$61,954

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,463DeedBook 4153, Page 4006Recorded5/24/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917