Skip to content

2402 Delmar AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2015

Property Information

Block6106
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,938
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
17%
Improvement Value:$191,000
83%
Total Assessment$228,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,285+0.7%
2024$7,237+5.0%
2023$6,894+2.9%
2022$6,697+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019354-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,495
DeedBook 4049, Page 6484

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008