Skip to content

2417 Delmar AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$242,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2011

Property Information

Block6107
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,000
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
16%
Improvement Value:$202,700
84%
Total Assessment$241,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,683+0.7%
2024$7,632+5.0%
2023$7,270+2.9%
2022$7,063+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026730-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500
DeedBook 4087, Page 8738

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 4071, Page 4803

Property Sale

Sale
$320,280

From:

To:

DeedBook 4032, Page 9253NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/1/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007