Skip to content

1846 S Main RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$152,250
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2022

Property Information

Block6202
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,062
Acreage2.62

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
28%
Improvement Value:$117,300
72%
Total Assessment$162,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,187+0.7%
2024$5,153+53.1%
2023$3,366+2.9%
2022$3,269+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,250
Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 4225, Page 9820Recorded4/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-021897-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2289, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924