Skip to content

2074 Indian DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$304,075
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2008

Property Information

Block6306
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
16%
Improvement Value:$194,000
84%
Total Assessment$232,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,387+0.7%
2024$7,338+5.0%
2023$6,990+2.9%
2022$6,791+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011335-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$304,075
DeedBook 4039, Page 4157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008