Skip to content

2099 Kickapoo TrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2018

Property Information

Block6306
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
20%
Improvement Value:$167,900
80%
Total Assessment$209,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,661+0.7%
2024$6,617+5.0%
2023$6,303+2.9%
2022$6,123+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 4163, Page 8776Recorded3/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024451-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$257,006
DeedBook 4066, Page 5111

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 4062, Page 2842

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009