Skip to content

2474 E Sherman AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1956

Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2066

Property Information

Block6901
Lot101
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,100
37%
Improvement Value:$67,500
63%
Total Assessment$107,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,426+0.7%
2024$3,403+5.0%
2023$3,242+2.9%
2022$3,149+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013443-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956