Skip to content

2442 E Sherman AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2013

Property Information

Block6901
Lot103
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,100
32%
Improvement Value:$85,200
68%
Total Assessment$125,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,990+0.7%
2024$3,963+5.0%
2023$3,775+2.9%
2022$3,668+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4102, Page 2170

Foreclosure Case F-047324-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500
DeedBook 2574, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956