Skip to content

2280 Civil War RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2016

Property Information

Block6901
Lot214
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,334
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
18%
Improvement Value:$229,200
82%
Total Assessment$279,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,899+0.7%
2024$8,841+5.0%
2023$8,421+2.9%
2022$8,181+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,334DeedBook 4146, Page 6195Recorded10/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024840-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 4010, Page 9081

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003