Skip to content

2616 Medina StVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2017

Property Information

Block6901
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,432
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
18%
Improvement Value:$232,800
82%
Total Assessment$282,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,995+0.7%
2024$8,935+5.0%
2023$8,512+2.9%
2022$8,269+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,432DeedBook 4108, Page 9477Recorded9/3/2013

Foreclosure Case F-005736-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$411,973
DeedBook 4028, Page 1261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007