Skip to content

2529 Valhalla RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2022

Property Information

Block6907
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,344
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
16%
Improvement Value:$269,000
84%
Total Assessment$318,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,141+0.7%
2024$10,074+5.0%
2023$9,596+2.9%
2022$9,323+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,344DeedBook 4140, Page 9086Recorded5/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,344DeedBook 4138, Page 9989Recorded3/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048416-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$316,957

From:

To:

DeedBook 4033, Page 3802NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/10/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007