Skip to content

2560 Valhalla RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$326,340
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2008

Property Information

Block6901
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,199
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
16%
Improvement Value:$253,900
84%
Total Assessment$303,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,660+0.7%
2024$9,597+5.0%
2023$9,141+2.9%
2022$8,881+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005035-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013853-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001664-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$326,340
DeedBook 4041, Page 5070

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008