Skip to content

3058 Daldon LnVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2020

Property Information

Block6901
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page0069

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,200
26%
Improvement Value:$110,900
74%
Total Assessment$149,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,747+0.7%
2024$4,716+5.0%
2023$4,492+2.9%
2022$4,364+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007772-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 1965, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962