Skip to content

2868 Rome RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$89,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2018

Property Information

Block6904
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,583
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
18%
Improvement Value:$103,900
82%
Total Assessment$126,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,034+0.7%
2024$4,008+5.0%
2023$3,817+2.9%
2022$3,709+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,583DeedBook 4174, Page 4956Recorded12/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010207-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$24,500
DeedBook 1247, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969