Skip to content

2641 Medina StVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2015

Property Information

Block6908
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
19%
Improvement Value:$213,100
81%
Total Assessment$262,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,361+0.7%
2024$8,306+5.0%
2023$7,912+2.9%
2022$7,686+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 4132, Page 4938Recorded9/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029798-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$297,522
DeedBook 4041, Page 6005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008