Skip to content

3261 Wilderness DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1992
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$83,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 1992

Property Information

Block7106
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,574
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,100
19%
Improvement Value:$169,800
81%
Total Assessment$209,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,683+0.7%
2024$6,639+5.0%
2023$6,324+2.9%
2022$6,144+17.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011935-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$83,900
DeedBook 1952, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992