Skip to content

5618 Lodge PlMillville, NJ 08332

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2018

Property Information

Block7708
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
19%
Improvement Value:$103,100
81%
Total Assessment$127,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,053+0.7%
2024$4,027+5.0%
2023$3,836+2.9%
2022$3,726+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002025-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 2584, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971