Skip to content

4825 Mays Landing RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2019

Property Information

Block7902
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage1.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,700
20%
Improvement Value:$161,000
80%
Total Assessment$201,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,422+0.7%
2024$6,380+5.0%
2023$6,077+2.9%
2022$5,904+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 4181, Page 7551Recorded6/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 4174, Page 7660Recorded12/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-064371-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$38,275
DeedBook 2878, Page 114