Skip to content

2508 N West AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2020

Property Information

Block801
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,426
Acreage10

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,800
35%
Improvement Value:$114,200
65%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,572+0.7%
2024$5,535+5.0%
2023$5,273+2.9%
2022$5,122-18.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft2,426DeedBook 4190, Page 3565Recorded2/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-016718-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037981-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000
DeedBook 4020, Page 7907

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947