Skip to content

317 Strawberry AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2021

Property Information

Block914
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,916
Acreage2.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,500
16%
Improvement Value:$262,100
84%
Total Assessment$310,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,890-10.2%
2024$11,017+5.0%
2023$10,494+36.9%
2022$7,663+5.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 4209, Page 1749Recorded5/11/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 4155, Page 5404Recorded7/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007347-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009491-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 2635, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 2006, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 1795, Page 156