Skip to content

291 Fairway AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2017

Property Information

Block1001
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,900
42%
Improvement Value:$173,900
58%
Total Assessment$299,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,091+3.0%
2024$11,734+3.1%
2023$11,377+1.4%
2022$11,222+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

To:

Sq Ft1,637DeedBook 20170, Page 69448

Foreclosure Case F-009926-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955