Skip to content

283 Fairway AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2021

Property Information

Block1001
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,900
53%
Improvement Value:$111,500
47%
Total Assessment$237,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,574+3.0%
2024$9,292+3.1%
2023$9,009+1.4%
2022$8,886+5.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 20210, Page 26739Recorded3/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 20170, Page 16152Recorded2/23/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 20170, Page 11874Recorded2/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006668-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007057-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000
DeedBook 12014, Page 2676

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 5829, Page 449

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955