Skip to content

77-79 Heckel StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1912
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2016

Property Information

Block103
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF4G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,600
35%
Improvement Value:$180,400
65%
Total Assessment$277,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,171+3.0%
2024$10,842+3.1%
2023$10,512+1.4%
2022$10,368+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 20160, Page 84887

Foreclosure Case F-011784-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912