Skip to content

380 No. Tenth StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2011

Property Information

Block1305
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,500
31%
Improvement Value:$123,600
69%
Total Assessment$179,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,223+3.0%
2024$7,010+3.1%
2023$6,797+1.4%
2022$6,704+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001210-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006764-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 12318, Page 3569

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5909, Page 568

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897