Skip to content

46 Honiss StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2011

Property Information

Block1306
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB3G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,200
25%
Improvement Value:$216,800
75%
Total Assessment$291,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,736+3.0%
2024$11,390+3.1%
2023$11,043+1.4%
2022$10,892+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 12304, Page 3941

Foreclosure Case F-001591-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-058216-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927