Skip to content

20 Magnolia StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$74,200
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2000

Property Information

Block1404
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,247
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
32%
Improvement Value:$157,700
68%
Total Assessment$231,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,344+3.0%
2024$9,069+3.1%
2023$8,793+1.4%
2022$8,673+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023003-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$74,200

To:

Sq Ft2,247DeedBook 5714, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917