Skip to content

104-106 Brighton AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2015

Property Information

Block1601
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,103
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,600
31%
Improvement Value:$289,600
69%
Total Assessment$421,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,987+3.0%
2024$16,486+3.1%
2023$15,985+1.4%
2022$15,766+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,675DeedBook 20160, Page 31067

Foreclosure Case F-012369-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 12121, Page 781

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975