Skip to content

643 Mill Street

Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$182,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2000

Property Information

Block1605
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,593
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,600
40%
Improvement Value:$177,300
60%
Total Assessment$293,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,853+3.0%
2024$11,503+3.1%
2023$11,154+1.4%
2022$11,001+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005767-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500

To:

Sq Ft1,593DeedBook 5681, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956